Westwood Farm School

Infant School Staff


Geraldine Ross | Headteacher
Adam Abery | Deputy Head

Sam Wall | SENCo

Ruth Exworth I PPG/Attendance Lead
Debbie Goddard | School Business Manager

Debbie Henderson | Finance Officer
Dawn Finn | PA to HT and Administrator

FS1

Carle Class

  • Mrs Anna De Oliveira - EYFS Lead
  • Miss Marie Lyons - Early Years Practitioner
  • Miss Keisha Taylor - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Sherman - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Barker - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Molly Kelly - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Keira Bull - Nursery Apprentice
  • Mrs Rebecca Mabbett - Nursery and FF Squad Administrator 

FS2

Donaldson Class

  • Mrs Francesca Chester - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Linda Hern - Class Teacher (Tuesday)
  • Mrs Rachel Wooldridge – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Chanel Hodges - Key Adult
  • Mr Tahnee De Tena - Key Adult

Milne Class

  • Mrs Emma Norford - Class Teacher 
  • Miss Emily Hawker – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Keisha Taylor - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Cook - Key Adult

Year 1

Ahlberg Class

  • Miss Sam Harrison – Class Teacher

Tomlinson Class

  • Mrs Rebecca Stone – Class Teacher

Year 2

Simon Class

  • Miss Kayleigh Phillipps – Class Teacher

Murphy Class

  • Mrs Catherine Wakeham – Class Teacher and KS1 Team Leader

KS1 TAs

Mrs Lucinda Boucher

Mrs Jo Alexander

 

Mrs Laura Bucksey

Mrs Sam Parker

Mrs Hannah Martin - Key Adult

Mrs Clare Giles - Key Adult

Mrs Marie Wilkinson - Key Adult

Cover Staff and Interventions

Mrs Beth Martin (HLTA)

Mrs Kellie Pollington

Infant Lunch Staff

Mrs Katherine Dixon - Supervisor

Miss Cerys Pugh

Mrs Loraine Redman

Mrs Janine Bilsby

Mrs Donna Henderson

Mrs Sam Walker

Mrs Laura Bucksey 

Hearing Resource Base

  • Mrs Maggie Dutton – Teacher in Charge of the HRB
  • Mrs Andrea Evans – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Clavelle Olivier-Smith - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Natalie Barnett - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jennie Harlowe – Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Claire Carpenter – Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Winfield - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion

  • Mrs Sam Wall -  Inclusion Manager (SENCo)
  • Ms Ruth Exworth - Pupil Premium Manager
  • Mrs Lucy Riley - ELSA
  • Mrs Sam Burden - ELSA

 Cover Teachers

  • HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) Beth Martin