Westwood Farm School

Infant School Staff


Geraldine Ross | Headteacher
Adam Abery | Deputy Head

Jess Lewis | SENCo

Ruth Exworth I PPG/Attendance Lead
Sharon Goddard | School Business Manager

Debbie Henderson | Finance Officer
Dawn Finn | PA to HT and Administrator

FS1

Carle Class

  • Mrs Anna De Oliveira - EYFS Lead
  • Miss Marie Lyons - Early Years Practitioner
  • Mrs Rebecca Osborne - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Sherman - Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Patrick Finn - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Barker - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Safron Stonehill-Brooks - Apprentice Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Rebecca Mabbett - Nursery and FF Squad Administrator 

FS2

Donaldson Class

  • Mrs Sandie Savill - Class Teacher (M,T,W)
  • Mrs Fullbrook - Class Teacher (W,Th,F)
  • Mrs Young – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Keisha Taylor - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Molly Kelly - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Joseph Clark - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Milne Class

  • Mrs Linda Hern - Class teacher (M,T,W)
  • Mrs Emma Norford - Class Teacher (W,Th,F)
  • Miss Emily Hawker – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Keisha Taylor - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Molly Kelly - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Katherine Dixon - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Marie Wilkinson - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ahlberg Class

  • Miss Sam Harrison – Class Teacher

Tomlinson Class

  • Mrs Rebecca Bartholomew – Class Teacher

Year 2

Simon Class

  • Miss Kayleigh Phillipps – Class Teacher

Murphy Class

  • Miss Catherine Wakeham – Class Teacher and KS1 Team Leader

KS1 TAs

Mrs Lucinda Boucher

Mrs Jo Alexander

Mrs Sue Jones

Mrs Charlotte Sherman

Mrs Kellie Pollington

Mrs Janine Bilsby

Mrs Julia Winfield

Cover Staff and Interventions

Mrs Beth Martin (HLTA)

Mrs Kellie Pollington

Infant Lunch Staff

Mrs Katherine Dixon - Supervisor

Mrs Sue Jones

Mrs Loraine Redman

Mrs Janine Bilsby

Mrs Donna Henderson

Mrs Abbie Buckingham 

Hearing Resource Base

  • Mrs Maggie Dutton – Teacher in Charge of the HRB
  • Mrs Andrea Evans – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Geraldine Kent – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Clavelle Olivier-Smith - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Natalie Barnett - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jennie Harlowe – Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Claire Carpenter – Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Winfield - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jodie Marshall - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion

  • Miss Jess Lewis -  Inclusion Manager (SENCo)
  • Ms Ruth Exworth - Pupil Premium Manager
  • Mrs Lucy Riley - ELSA
  • Mrs Sam Burden - ELSA

 Cover Teachers

  • HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) Beth Martin