Westwood Farm School

Junior School Staff


Geraldine Ross | Headteacher
Adam Abery | Deputy Head

Jess Lewis | SENCo

Ruth Exworth I PPG and Attendance Lead
Sharon Goddard | School Business Manager 

Debbie Henderson |  Finance Officer

Georgina Pruszewicz |  Administrator

Year 3

Rosen Class

  • Mr Ben Pocock – Class Teacher

Dahl Class

  • Miss Gabi Balogh – Class Teacher (M-Th)
  • Mrs Annabelle Frewen - Class Teacher (F)

Year 4

Lin Class

  • Miss Isobel Davies – Class Teacher and LKS2 Team Leader

Naidoo Class

  • Miss Zoe Pluck – Class Teacher

Lower KS2 TAs

Mrs Anne Rothon

Mrs Kate Webb

Mrs Louise Woolford

Mrs Helen Pugh

Mrs Sally Hindry

Miss Marie Wilkinson

Mrs Katy Roddy

Mrs Melanie Potter

Mrs Jodie Marshall

Miss Katie Chescoe

Year 5

Pullman Class

  • Miss Morag Ritchie – Class Teacher

Morpurgo Class

  • Mrs Jenny Baker - Class Teacher

Year 6

Shakespeare Class

  • Mrs Sally Aluko - Class Teacher

Asare Class

  • Mrs Laura Hooke Class Teacher and UKS2 Team Leader/Mr Adam Abery (DHT)/Miss Ruth Exworth

Upper KS2 TAs

Mrs Katie Kirk

Mrs Linda Allwood

Mr Will Wise

Mrs Kerrie Sharp

Mrs Alison Cook

Mrs Shirley Turner

Mrs Rachel Wooldridge

Mrs Lizzie Leaman

KS2 Lunch Staff

Mrs Louise Woolford - Supervisor

Mrs Mel Potter

Mrs Kimberley Wiltshire

Miss Kerrie Sharp

Hearing Resource Base

Mrs Maggie Dutton – Teacher In Charge of the HRB

  • Mrs Andrea Evans – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Geraldine Kent – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Clavelle Olivier-Smith - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Natalie Barnett - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jennie Harlowe - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Claire Carpenter - Specialist Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Winfield - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jodie Marshall - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion

  • Miss Jess Lewis- Inclusion Manager (SENCo)
  • Ms Ruth Exworth - Pupil Premium Manager
  • Mrs Lucy Riley – ELSA
  • Mrs Sam Burden - ELSA

Cover Teachers

  • HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) Mrs Beth Martin